Club Logo

QUEENSLAND EVENTS


Back to main Results page    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results        Show Pair Datums
Brisbane Zone GNOT Final (October 2018)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place Team (click here to exclude names) Imps VPs W‑D‑LGold pts
1 GIBSON QCBC 6 (8) ALAN GIBSON - ALISON DAWSON - ELIZABETH ZELLER - BRIAN PATTERSON271 137.598-0-0 21.78
2 BUGLER QCBC 5 (7) PATRICK BUGLER - TONI BARDON - JAMES EVANS - PAMELA EVANS239 121.827-0-1 16.42
3 MAGEE TOOWONG 7 (2) JILL MAGEE - TERRY STRONG - LYN CARTER - MARTIN DORAN195 107.095-0-3 11.73
4 FRANCIS TOOWONG 9 (3) CRAIG FRANCIS - TIM RUNTING - TONY TRELOAR - PETER EVANS - ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE114 102.945-0-3 9.22
5 JENKINS BBC 3 (26) JOAN JENKINS - EVELYNE MANDER - SHEILA WILLS - WINNY CHAN81 98.845-1-2 8.39
6 FRANCIS QCBC 1 (1) NEVILLE FRANCIS - TONY HUTTON - MALCOLM CARTER - RICHARD WARD - THERESE TULLY80 97.475-0-3 7.21
7 GOSNEY NSBC 3 (21) GREGORY GOSNEY - MARGARET PLUNKETT - ROSS MURTAGH - BARBARA KENT63 94.965-0-3 6.71
8 COLLINS TOOWONG 6 (15) TERRY COLLINS - LOUISE COLLINS - CORA TAYLOR - JIM TAYLOR58 92.055-1-2 6.77
9 THOMAS QCBC 2 (12) GEOFFREY THOMAS - BRONWYN MACLEOD - CONNIE SCHOUTROP - ALBINA SMYTH39 90.725-1-2 6.50
10 CLAYTON NSBC 2 (4) ROBYN CLAYTON - ALAN SMITH - IVY LUCK - JOHN LUCK - META GOODMAN24 89.185-1-2 6.29
11 TOON NSBC 1 (6) SUNIL MUKHERJEE - GEOFFREY TOON - EWA KOWALCZYK - GHEORGHI BELONOGOV36 88.864-2-2 5.71
12 ROBERTS TBC 3 (17) PAUL ROBERTS - GAYLE MCCARTHY - BRIAN HORAN - LORRAINE COLLINS-22 87.844-2-2 5.57
13 SLATER NSBC 4 (14) ANDREW SLATER - JOAN MILLS - GARY WARDROP - JOHN SCRIVENS63 87.784-0-4 4.62
14 KING KENMORE 2 (28) LORAINE KING - HELEN STANDFAST - KATHY MALES - HELEN CLAYTON31 87.284-0-4 4.52
15 SCHOEN QCBC 7 (5) PAM SCHOEN - PHIL HALE - LARRY MOSES - NIKOLAS MOORE35 87.004-1-3 4.86
16 STONE QCBC 11 (22) CHERYL STONE - ROBYN CLARK - ROBIN STEINHARDT - DEWI EASTMAN60 86.834-0-4 3.36
17 JONSBERG BBC 1 (34) ARNE JONSBERG - GRAHAM BAKER - CHRIS LARTER - JOHN LAHEY34 85.603-2-3 3.36
18 BARFOOT QCBC 12 (23) IAN BARFOOT - ALAN BOYCE - KIM MCDONALD - MICHAEL FERNON22 83.504-0-4 3.36
19 THOMAS RCLIFFE 1 (29) BOB THOMAS - CHRISTINE THOMAS - ANNETTE HYLAND - CAROLYN ADCOCK-13 81.085-0-3 4.20
20 RUSHER KENMORE 1 (16) GRAHAM RUSHER - KEITH MCDONALD - BILL SZUMIDLO - GEOFF LONGSHAW18 79.853-0-5 2.52
21 HORTON ARANA 1 (10) PAM HORTON - RICHARD MCLAUCHLAN - HELEN MCLAUCHLAN - DAVID LEHMANN27 79.783-0-5 2.52
22 ROBBINS HOUSE (20) MURRAY PERRIN - DIANNE BRINKWORTH - VALERIE ROBBINS - PETER ROBBINS - NARELLE MCIVER - NATASHA THOMAS0 79.753-1-4 2.94
23 GIBSON QCBC 4 (38) WENDY GIBSON - FRANCES WALL - SANDY GREENWOOD - ANNE CLARKE-1 79.015-0-3 4.20
24 WALLIS BBC 2 (9) RICHARD WALLIS - KEITH LONG - JOHN KELLY - RACHEL LANGDON-15 78.163-2-3 3.36
25 SKEATE TOOWONG 1 (25) LAURIE SKEATE - PETER NILSSON - SHERRELL CARDINAL - CHARLES PAGE - PETER LANG60 78.093-0-5 2.52
26 KOSTER SBANK 1 (40) BARRY KOSTER - KIKU MUKAI - RICHARD SPELMAN - JANET PRICE-15 77.724-1-3 3.78
27 RANKE QCBC 9 (19) LEX RANKE - JACK ROHDE - DAVID O'GORMAN - JULIE JEFFRIES-7 77.563-1-4 2.94
28 MCINTYRE ARANA 5 (37) ALLAN MCINTYRE - TERRY NOWITZKI - ALAN NORMAN - LIZ MARSHALL-22 74.782-3-3 2.94
29 POLLOCK TBC 5 (41) ADRIAN POLLOCK - WARDINA OGHANNA - MICK FAWCETT - LYN TRACEY-42 73.634-1-3 3.78
30 CRAN ARANA 3 (30) VALERIE CRAN - GORDON BROADLEY - SRI SRIPRAKASH - ROSEMARY MATTHEW-27 73.064-0-4 3.36
31 MCKITRICK ARANA 2 (32) JOSEPHINE MCKITRICK - GAY HULL - IRENA HALL - YVONNE AUER - JOHN HULL-49 72.724-0-4 3.36
32 CHAMBERLIN TBC 8 (24) HELEN CHAMBERLIN - NEIL STRUTTON - YOLANDE CORONEO - JANE FARQUHAR-69 68.862-2-4 2.52
33 CULLEN QCBC 3 (13) DAWN CULLEN - JENNY WILLIAMS - JOYCE O'BRIEN - PHIL POLLETT-49 68.573-1-4 2.94
34 MACKAY REDLAND 3 (18) BARBARA MACKAY - LEIGH DOMINIKOVICH - PAT BACK - JAN ARGENT-76 68.313-1-4 2.94
35 MORGAN REDLAND 2 (33) BILL MORGAN - CARMEL DENARO - JAMES WILLIAMSON - JANELLE WILLIAMSON-55 68.223-1-4 2.94
36 GAMBLE TOOWONG 2 (27) BRIAN GAMBLE - FRED MCKINNON - ANKIE STEMPHER - INGRID HARTEL-70 68.084-0-4 3.36
37 HINSCH BBC 4 (43) NANETTE HINSCH - JILL O'MALLEY-JONES - PETER BURKE - DAVID JAYNE-63 64.372-1-5 2.10
38 BELLIS ARANA 6 (42) CAROL BELLIS - CYNTHIA SHARP - SUE NORTON - BEVERLEY QUINE-88 64.123-1-4 2.94
39 MILLER REDCLIFFE 2 (11) ERROL MILLER - DOROTHY GEHRKE - NEIL GIBSON - ELIZABETH GIBSON - HEROLD RIENSTRA-96 63.192-1-5 2.10
40 CORNEY REDLAND 1 (31) JUDITH CORNEY - NEIL CASEY - LOREN LEADER - MICHAEL SOUTER-61 60.971-1-6 1.26
41 TAYLOR ARANA 4 (35) DEIDRE TAYLOR - JIM TAYLOR - PAULINE FORD - BETH O'REILLY-129 58.910-4-4 1.68
42 BRISTOW TBC 4 (36) WENDY BRISTOW - TRICIA DOLPHIN - BARBARA O'CONNOR - BARBARA STARR-NOLAN-119 58.652-0-6 1.68
43 SIMON SUNNYBANK 2 (44) MARY SIMON - CHRIS FARR - SHELLEY FARR - KEVIN HAMILTON-REEN-210 40.992-0-6 1.68
44 MOFFAT SBANK 3 (39) MAY MOFFAT - JANETTE KOLLISCH - KARIN OLISLAGERS - COLLEEN WILLIAMS - KAY MUKAI - KATH SEEFELD-240 36.621-0-7 0.84
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show Pair Datums    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.